Fluke DTX-GFM2 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module Set

Fluke DTX-GFM2 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module Set
Enlarge Image
Fluke DTX-GFM2 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module Set Fluke DTX-GFM2 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module Set
Fluke Networks DTX-GFM2
Manual
The Fluke DTX-GFM2 has been replaced by the Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro.

View the Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro





 

Includes two modules one for Main and one for Smart Remote. A single output port combines a 850nm VCSEC source and 1310 nm laser source. With integrated VFL, units qualify 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Power meter - 850,1300,1310, and 1550nm.
 

Use with the Fluke DTX-1800