Keysight E6008B Mini-OTDR Module

Agilent E6008B Mini-OTDR Module
Enlarge Image
Keysight E6008B
Request Quote Print Page
Manual Datasheet Brochure
The E6008B is designed to use with the E6000C Mini-OTDR Mainframe.
 
Keysight E6008B Features
  • Maximum dynamic range 43dB.
  • Maximum wavelength 1550nm.
  • Minimum wavelength 1310nm.
  • Fiber type singlemode.
Keysight E6008B Specs
Form factor Module (proprietary interface/bus)
Fiber type Singlemode
Minimum wavelength 1310nm
Maximum wavelength 1550nm
Maximum dynamic range 43dB