Laser Precision FF-1000 Feature Finder

Laser Precision FF-1000 Feature Finder
Enlarge Image
Laser Precision FF-1000 Feature Finder Laser Precision FF-1000 Feature Finder Laser Precision FF-1000 Feature Finder
Laser FF-1000
Request Quote Print Page
Datasheet
1550 nm MM OTDR
 
Laser FF-1000 Specs
Calibrated Wavelength 1550 nm
Operational Modes Maintenance and Fault Locate
Distance Range Maximum Maintenance Mode: 64 km
Fault Locate Mode: 128 km
Fiber Type Singlemode
Connector Type FC/PC, ST, Biconic
Battery Power 2 ff-101 Battery Pack
(2 hrs. min., 8 hrs. typical)