Photodyne 19XT-010 Fiber Optic Attenuator

Photodyne 19XT-010 Fiber Optic Attenuator
Enlarge Image
Photodyne 19XT-010
Request Quote Print Page

 

Optical Specifications:

  • Type of Fiber - Single Mode
  • Wavelengths - 1300/1550 nm
  • Attenuation Range -
    1. 70 dB ± 2 dB at 1300 nm
    2. 60 dB ± 2 dB at 1550 nm
  • Internal Insertion Loss - 3.5 dB, typical
  • Back Reflection - Less than -20 dB
  • Internal Fibers (typical)
    1. Core/Clad diameter:  9/125 µm
    2. Numerical Aperture:  0.10
    3. Type:  Step Index

 

Operational Specifications:

  • Scan Speed - 0 - 70 dB in 35 seconds
  • Analog Out- +1volt out per -10 dB of attenuation
  • Analog In - -25 dB per volt in
  • Battery Type - Built-in Ni-Cd rechargeable cells
  • AC Operation - 115 VAC with Charger