Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger OTDR

Used Sales Price: $2000
Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger OTDR
Enlarge Image
Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger OTDR Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger OTDR Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger OTDR
Request Quote Print Page
Manual Accessory Kit

Features:

  • One-button Automatic Fiber Analysis
  • "Real Time" Testing
  • 0.02dB Loss Threshold
  • 32dB Singlemode Dynamic Range
  • 28dB Multimode Dynamic Range
  • 4 hour battery charge time
  • RS-232 and parallel ports
  • 3.5 inch internal floppy-disk drive (optional)
  • Multimode/Singlemode in one unit (optional)
  • Selectable Pulse Widths
    Multimode:
    850nm: 1m, 5m, 10m
    1300nm: 1m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m
    Singlemode: 1m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m, 500m, 1000m, 2000m
  • Output Ports: RS-232; Centronix parallel printer

 

Multimode Options
  • Single wavelength 850nm
  • Dual wavelength 850/1300nm

 

Singlemode Options
  • Single wavelength 1310nm
  • Dual wavelength 1310/1550nm
  • Dual wavelength 1310/1550nm extended range
  • Single wavelength 1550nm extended range



Multimode/Singlemode Option Packages: Please contact your Sales Representative for availability.