Fiber Certifiers

EXFO EXFO FIP-400P-SINGLE Fiber Inspection Probe

Thanks to the EXFO FIP-400P-SINGLE Fiber Inspection Probe, checking connectors and other fiber terminations for polish quality and cleanliness has never been easier. Benefit from the best optical resolution in the industry and...

  • EXFO
EXFO Exfo FOT-920 MaxTester/Automated Loss Test Set

The FOT-920 MaxTester includes a power meter and a light source, with an optional full-duplex digital talk set, visual fault locator and optical return loss test set in one handheld package. Use it for high-volume testing, and...

  • EXFO
EXFO Exfo FOT-932X-4-VFT-A-EI Multifunction Loss Tester

The Exfo FOT-932X MaxTester Multifunction Loss Tester is is a fiber loss test set designed to help network service providers address CAPEX and OPEX issues, enable installers to easily adapt to all network types, and provide...

  • EXFO
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 Level IV Cat 5E/6/7 Cable Analyzer & Certifier

The Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer Series gives you a complete solution that streamlines every aspect of the certification job - from setup, to record-fast testing and troubleshooting, to reporting results to the...

Fluke Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro

End-face contamination is a leading cause of fiber failures. Dirt and contaminant cause insertion loss and back-reflection that inhibits optical transmission and causes havoc with transceivers. Fiber loss and OTDR testing can...

Fluke Networks Fluke FTK1450 Complete Verification Kit

The Fluke FTK1450 is sturdily built and encased in a durable molding, the next generation SimpliFiber Pro LED multimode and laser singlemode (both multimode and singlemode sources are available in the FTK1450 Complete...

Fluke Networks Fluke FTK400 Fiber Verification Kit

The Fluke FTK400 Fiber Verification Kit is ideal for contractors or network technicians who install and maintain premise networks with both multimode and single-mode optical fiber. This kit to verifies optical loss and power...

Fluke Networks Fluke FTK450 Fiber Verification Kit with Fiber Inspector

The Fluke FTK450 Fiber Verification Kit (with FiberInspector Mini) is ideal for contractors or network technicians who install and maintain premise networks with both multimode and single-mode optical fiber. This kit to...

Fluke Networks Fluke MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits

The Fluke MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk...

Fluke Networks Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits

The Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation and maintain fiber-optic cabling systems. Available in kits or a la carte...

Fluke Networks Fluke Versiv Cable Certification Family

The Fluke Versiv Cable Certifying cabling is one part of a process that starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. The faster that process goes, the more profitable you'll be. Unfortunately, there are a...

Fluke Networks Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set

As part of the Versiv Cable Certification Family, the Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever and certifies fiber installations to TIA-568C. It's all...

Fluke Networks Fluke Versiv OptiFiber Pro OTDR

As part of the Versiv Cable Certification Family, the Fluke Versiv OptiFiber® Pro is the industry's first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber infrastructures. This troubleshooting...

Microtest Microtest CertiFiber Optical Cable Certifier

Microtest / Fluke CertiFiber measures optical loss, delay and length and certifies the compliance of multimode fiber optic networks to industry standards. The 1-button Autotest and simultaneous dual-wavelength measurement of...

NetScout Systems NetScout LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester

The NetScout LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester is the quickest and most complete copper and fiber network connectivity tester. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a comprehensive...

  • Netscout
Viavi Solutions Viavi P5000 Digital Probe Microscope and FiberChekPro

FiberChekPRO is an advanced application that determines the acceptability of optical fiber end faces through automated inspection and analysis. It identifies and characterizes defects and contamination and determines their...