Tektronix CTS710 SONET/DS3/DS1 Test Set

  Tech Support
(800) 404-2832
ATEC Assurance With Every
Rental
    Worldwide
Delivery
SONET/ DS3 / DS1 Test Set
 
Options:
Options Description Includes
03 Optical/Electrical Interface.
52 Mb/s, 155 Mb/s. 1310 nm
Two Optical Connector Kits
020-1885·00 for FC-PC, ST, DIN, SC
04 Optical/Electrical Interface.
52 Mb/s, 155 Mb/s, 622 Mb/s. 1310 nm
Two Optical Connector Kits
020-1885·00 for FC-PC, ST, DIN, SC
05 Optical/Electrical Interface, 52 Mb/s,
155 Mb/s. 622 Mb/s. 1550 nm, O dBm Power
Two Optical Connector Kits
020-1885-00 for FC-PC, ST. DIN, SC
06 Optical/Electrical Interface,
52 Mbts. 155 Mbls. 622 Mb/s, 1310/1550 nm
Two Optical Connector Kits
020·1885-00 for FC·PC, ST. DIN, SC
11 1.6/5.6 Connector Adapter Kit for CTS 750  
22 DS1 and OS3 Testing Standalone. Map/Demap and Add/Drop
International Power Plug Options
A1 Universal Euro 220 V, 50 Hz
A2 United Kingdom 240 V, 50 Hz
A3 Australian 240 V, 50 Hz
A4 North American 240 V. 60 Hz
A5 Switzerland 220 V. 50 Hz