Anritsu CMA5 Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter

  Tech Support
(800) 404-2832
ATEC Assurance With Every
Rental
    Worldwide
Delivery
The Anritsu CMA5 Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter is an economical and stable laser source for use in point-to-point attenuation measurement paired with a handheld unit for attenuation and power throughput measurements on point-to-point fiber optic links. The Anritsu CMA5 Light Source is ideal for testing single-mode and multimode fibers as they are offered in a variety of wavelengths to meet testing applications from datacom with 850 and 1300 nm to WDM with 1310/1550 nm wavelength. The Anritsu CMA5 power meter is ideal for testing single-mode and multimode fibers in various types of applications, thanks to multiple wavelength calibration at 850/1300 nm for datacom testing needs, 1310/1550/1625 nm for all WDM testing, as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing needs.