Fluke MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits

Rent Fluke MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits
Enlarge Image
Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro
Request Quote Print Page
Datasheet Accessory Kit
The Fluke MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk testing process without using a fan-out cord. The power meter/light source boasts industry first functions such as automatic scanning of all twelve fibers and display of test results in an easy-to-read bar graph. These innovative features allow MultiFiber Pro kits to eliminate the complexity of testing MPO trunks, making it 90 percent faster than the traditional simplex test methods.
 
Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro Features
  • Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with “Scan All”
  • Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO trunks
  • Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing fiber trunks
  • Easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation
  • The user interface displays all 12 fibers
  • Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
  • Troubleshoot MPO links and drill down to single fiber test results