Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source 1310/1550nm

  Tech Support
(800) 404-2832
ATEC Assurance With Every
Rental
    Worldwide
Delivery
The Fluke LS-1310/1550 laser source provides 1310 nm or 1550 nm laser power for testing singlemode fiber optic cable. The source is designed for use with all Fluke Networks fiber optic power meters and fiber test adapters. The Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source can also be used with other power meters that can measure 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths.